3622 Riverside Dr Norfolk, VA 23502
Ingleside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,232 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3622 Riverside Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $419,558, approximately $183 per square foot. 3622 Riverside Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Ingleside Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Shivers Candis M
Bought by
King Kayla Raynae and King Styles Brennan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,400
Outstanding Balance
$401,479
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$18,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Signature Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Shivers Candis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,142
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Kayla Raynae | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shivers Candis M | $314,900 | Attorney | |
| Shivers Candis M | $314,900 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Kayla Raynae | $414,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shivers Candis M | $322,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $365,300 | $75,000 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $358,900 | $75,000 | $283,900 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $338,900 | $75,000 | $263,900 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $332,200 | $68,300 | $263,900 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $299,300 | $59,400 | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map