3622 Thomas Rd Baton Rouge, LA 70807
Scotlandville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $147,691
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3622 Thomas Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70807 and is currently estimated at $122,923. 3622 Thomas Rd is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Brownfields Elementary School, Scotlandville Magnet High School, and Impact Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Green Israel
Bought by
Green Marcus and Green Syreeta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,960
Outstanding Balance
$110,099
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Marcus | $140,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Marcus | $113,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $13,300 | $2,650 | $10,650 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $13,300 | $2,650 | $10,650 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $6,770 | $610 | $6,160 |
| 2022 | $808 | $6,770 | $610 | $6,160 |
| 2021 | $790 | $6,770 | $610 | $6,160 |
| 2020 | $785 | $6,770 | $610 | $6,160 |
| 2019 | $745 | $6,150 | $550 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $736 | $6,150 | $550 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $736 | $6,150 | $550 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $489 | $4,190 | $550 | $3,640 |
| 2015 | $700 | $6,000 | $550 | $5,450 |
| 2014 | $698 | $6,000 | $550 | $5,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $550 | $5,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map