36220 N 11250 E Fairview, UT 84629
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36220 N 11250 E, Fairview, UT 84629 and is currently estimated at $330,500, approximately $382 per square foot. 36220 N 11250 E is a home with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey Leon
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey Leon and Green Jennifer S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeffrey Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $141,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $132,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $118,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $968 | $96,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $915 | $84,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $88,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $906 | $76,551 | $20,350 | $56,201 |
| 2017 | $870 | $76,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $819 | $72,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $774 | $67,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $772 | $67,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,056 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map