3623 Bear Rd SE Roanoke, VA 24014
Garden City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,502 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3623 Bear Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014 and is currently estimated at $146,834. 3623 Bear Rd SE is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Garden City Elementary School, John P Fishwick Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Noell Sheila Conner
Bought by
Noell Timmy W and Noell Samantha K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$70,080
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,754
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noell Timmy W | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noell Timmy W | $103,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $287 | $23,500 | $18,000 | $5,500 |
| 2025 | $374 | $23,500 | $18,000 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $374 | $34,300 | $28,800 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $499 | $30,500 | $25,000 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $367 | $24,900 | $19,400 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $347 | $24,000 | $18,500 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $347 | $24,000 | $18,500 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $304 | $20,500 | $15,000 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $304 | $20,500 | $15,000 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $304 | $20,500 | $15,000 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $304 | $20,500 | $15,000 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $250 | $20,500 | $15,000 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $250 | $21,600 | $16,600 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map