3623 Byron Cir Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3623 Byron Cir, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $869,258, approximately $312 per square foot. 3623 Byron Cir is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Seubert Matthew J and Seubert Susan N
Bought by
Seubert Matthew J and Seubert Susan N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Graham Douglas S and Graham Holly J
Bought by
Seubert Matthew and Seubert Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,388
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$588,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Graham Douglas S and Graham Holly J
Bought by
Seubert Matthew and Seubert Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Graham Douglas S
Bought by
Graham Douglas S and Graham Holly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Graham Douglas S
Bought by
Graham Douglas S and Graham Holly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Ausherman Development Corporation
Bought by
Graham Douglas S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seubert Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Seubert Matthew | $465,000 | -- | |
| Seubert Matthew | $465,000 | -- | |
| Graham Douglas S | -- | -- | |
| Graham Douglas S | -- | -- | |
| Graham Douglas S | $314,710 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seubert Matthew | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seubert Matthew | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Graham Douglas S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,337 | $672,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,337 | $621,700 | $203,000 | $418,700 |
| 2023 | $8,658 | $590,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,297 | $559,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,079 | $528,500 | $176,100 | $352,400 |
| 2020 | $8,079 | $510,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,826 | $491,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,643 | $473,500 | $109,600 | $363,900 |
| 2017 | $7,421 | $473,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,634 | $453,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,634 | $444,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,634 | $433,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map