3623 E Meadows Ct Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $208,894 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3623 E Meadows Ct, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $224,224, approximately $161 per square foot. 3623 E Meadows Ct is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Miller Gregory
Bought by
Miller Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Bought by
Miller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Chung
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Miller | $87,900 | -- | |
| Chung | $84,900 | -- | |
| -- | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $79,000 | $0 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $12 | $72,700 | $0 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $65,900 | $0 | $65,900 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $60,600 | $0 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $58,000 | $0 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $7,253 | $54,800 | $0 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $50,100 | $0 | $50,100 |