3623 Hart Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3623 Hart Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $299,525, approximately $166 per square foot. 3623 Hart Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Weatherspoon Vincent and Lindstrom James E
Bought by
Holmes James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Outstanding Balance
$61,121
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$238,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Oliver Gerald
Bought by
Weatherspoon Vincent and Lindstrom James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes James E | $119,900 | At | |
| Weatherspoon Vincent | $17,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes James E | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |