3623 Sinclair Ave Midland, TX 79707
Wedgewood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3623 Sinclair Ave, Midland, TX 79707 and is currently estimated at $279,711, approximately $185 per square foot. 3623 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Rusk Elementary School, Alamo Junior High School, and Legacy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Daniel Lee Dougherty
Bought by
Dougherty Travis Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Christopher
Bought by
Johnson Christopher and Johnson Chenan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Rister Johnny Wayne and Rister Karen Grimes
Bought by
Dougherty Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1965
Bought by
Dougherty Travis Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Travis Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Dougherty Daniel L | -- | West Texas Abstract & Title | |
| Dougherty Travis Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dougherty Daniel L | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $231,120 | $24,570 | $206,550 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $230,430 | $24,570 | $205,860 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $230,430 | $24,570 | $205,860 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $217,500 | $24,570 | $192,930 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $217,500 | $24,570 | $192,930 |
| 2019 | $3,466 | $183,090 | $24,570 | $177,180 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $145,420 | $24,570 | $137,780 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $132,200 | $24,570 | $107,630 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $130,110 | $24,570 | $105,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,110 | $24,570 | $105,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map