3623 Squirrel Rd Imboden, AR 72434
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $197,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3623 Squirrel Rd, Imboden, AR 72434 and is currently estimated at $133,168, approximately $91 per square foot. 3623 Squirrel Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Sloan-Hendrix Elementary School, Sloan-Hendrix Middle School, and Sloan-Hendrix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Wilson William T and Wilson Daisy V
Bought by
Reed Joshua and Reed Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,829
Outstanding Balance
$48,369
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Mcmullin To Wilson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Joshua | $71,000 | None Available | |
| Mcmullin To Wilson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Joshua | $63,829 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $9,230 | $1,060 | $8,170 |
| 2024 | $28 | $9,230 | $1,060 | $8,170 |
| 2023 | $28 | $9,230 | $1,060 | $8,170 |
| 2022 | $32 | $9,230 | $1,060 | $8,170 |
| 2021 | $32 | $9,230 | $1,060 | $8,170 |
| 2020 | $88 | $10,790 | $1,530 | $9,260 |
| 2019 | $88 | $10,790 | $1,530 | $9,260 |
| 2018 | $113 | $10,790 | $1,530 | $9,260 |
| 2017 | $375 | $8,730 | $1,295 | $7,435 |
| 2016 | $26 | $8,645 | $1,210 | $7,435 |
| 2015 | $26 | $8,645 | $1,210 | $7,435 |
| 2014 | $25 | $8,645 | $1,210 | $7,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map