3624 Beacon St Jonesboro, AR 72404
Estimated Value: $206,660 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 Beacon St, Jonesboro, AR 72404 and is currently estimated at $214,165, approximately $115 per square foot. 3624 Beacon St is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Nettleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Bought by
Kjw Inv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Bought by
Turman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kjw Inv | -- | -- | |
| Turman | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $37,720 | $4,400 | $33,320 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $37,720 | $4,400 | $33,320 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $37,720 | $4,400 | $33,320 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $37,720 | $4,400 | $33,320 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $32,410 | $4,400 | $28,010 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $32,410 | $4,400 | $28,010 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $32,410 | $4,400 | $28,010 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $32,410 | $4,400 | $28,010 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $32,410 | $4,400 | $28,010 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $29,820 | $4,600 | $25,220 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $29,820 | $4,600 | $25,220 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $29,820 | $4,600 | $25,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map