3624 County Road 217 Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $162,877 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 County Road 217, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $192,469, approximately $136 per square foot. 3624 County Road 217 is a home with nearby schools including Moulton Elementary School, Moulton Middle School, and Lawrence County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
The
Bought by
Kitchens Hw Sj Larry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchens Hw Sj Larry E | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $196 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $196 | $9,280 | $1,200 | $8,080 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,280 | $1,200 | $8,080 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,540 | $1,200 | $7,340 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,540 | $1,200 | $7,340 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,100 | $1,200 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,100 | $1,200 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,100 | $1,200 | $6,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,100 | $1,200 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map