3624 E Country Side Dr Inverness, FL 34452
Estimated Value: $341,165 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 E Country Side Dr, Inverness, FL 34452 and is currently estimated at $403,541, approximately $158 per square foot. 3624 E Country Side Dr is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Bought by
Cernich James R and Cernich Cherise K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Bought by
Cernich James R and Cernich Cherise K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Bought by
Cernich James R and Cernich Cherise K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cernich James R | $140,000 | -- | |
| Cernich James R | $18,000 | -- | |
| Cernich James R | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $160,072 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $155,561 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $151,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $146,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $142,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $220,129 | $8,500 | $211,629 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $227,960 | $18,700 | $209,260 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $202,790 | $18,700 | $184,090 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $131,909 | $18,700 | $113,209 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $129,196 | $18,700 | $110,496 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $128,298 | $18,700 | $109,598 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $127,280 | $17,318 | $109,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map