3624 Mccormick Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $428,195 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 Mccormick Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $443,299, approximately $274 per square foot. 3624 Mccormick Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hollywood Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Kaz Stephen V and Kaz Diane M
Bought by
Kaz Stephen V and Kaz Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaz Stephen V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,752 | $34,000 | $11,232 | $22,768 |
| 2024 | $9,752 | $34,000 | $11,232 | $22,768 |
| 2023 | $8,620 | $34,000 | $11,232 | $22,768 |
| 2022 | $8,620 | $26,879 | $9,672 | $17,207 |
| 2021 | $8,376 | $26,879 | $9,672 | $17,207 |
| 2020 | $7,862 | $26,879 | $9,672 | $17,207 |
| 2019 | $9,730 | $28,499 | $8,736 | $19,763 |
| 2018 | $9,290 | $28,499 | $8,736 | $19,763 |
| 2017 | $9,358 | $29,788 | $8,736 | $21,052 |
| 2016 | $8,331 | $24,640 | $7,488 | $17,152 |
| 2015 | $7,963 | $24,640 | $7,488 | $17,152 |
| 2014 | $7,858 | $24,640 | $7,488 | $17,152 |
| 2013 | $9,839 | $32,502 | $7,488 | $25,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map