3624 Pasofino Loop Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,212
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 Pasofino Loop, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $563,525, approximately $175 per square foot. 3624 Pasofino Loop is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Frontier Development Group Inc
Bought by
Clark Lance D and Clark Andrea R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,450
Outstanding Balance
$9,741
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$553,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Bought by
Frontier Dev
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Lance D | $314,000 | None Available | |
| Frontier Dev | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Lance D | $32,450 | |
| Open | Clark Lance D | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $96,173 | $24,000 | $72,173 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $96,173 | $24,000 | $72,173 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $61,820 | $15,200 | $46,620 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $61,820 | $15,200 | $46,620 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $61,820 | $15,200 | $46,620 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $52,460 | $9,600 | $42,860 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $52,460 | $9,600 | $42,860 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $52,460 | $9,600 | $42,860 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $52,460 | $9,600 | $42,860 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $52,460 | $9,600 | $42,860 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $47,320 | $6,800 | $40,520 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $47,320 | $6,800 | $40,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map