NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $402,000 - $477,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,834 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of May 2023

Nestled in the charming Village of Hidden Lakes, this rental property is conveniently located just a stone's throw away from Stone Hill shopping center. Situated off of Kelly Lane, it provides easy access to major highways like 45 and 130, allowing for a quick 20-minute drive to hotspots like Tesla, the airport, and Samsung. With four spacious bedrooms, a great office, and an open kitchen and living room plan, this rental property is the perfect place to call home.

Rental Requirements and Application Process:

Tenant must have a minimum gross income of three times the monthly rent amount
Tenant must have a good credit score and a clean background check with no evictions in their rental history
All applicant(s) are required to complete the application and provide supporting documents, including a photo ID and proof of income
A $75 application fee is required per person over the age of 18, payable through the application portal.
The tenant is responsible for all utilities
Upon approval, the tenant must pay a security deposit equal to one month's rent within 24 hours
Lease terms are available for 12-24 months.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alireza Mohseni

1835 Realty LLC License #0770087 Listed on: 03/08/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Joyce Mathis

Keller Williams Realty-RR WC License #0798087

Keller Williams Realty-RR WC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 7,536 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,834 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,450
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02785502040000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association Phone (737) 273-7305
  • Villages Hidden Lake Ph 01 Subdivision
  • Property managed by TRE Homes

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

7,536 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Additional Pet Fee: 35
  • App Delivery To: https://appfol.io/BrLjAq
  • App Deposit Payable To: TRE Homes
  • App Fee Payable To: TRE Homes
  • Application Fee: 75
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 35
  • Security Deposit: 2450
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Per Person: Yes
  • Per Pet: No
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Renters Insurance Required: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Additional Pet Fee Description: Each
  • Certified Funds: Yes
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: from 130 or 45 take the Kelly Lane exit. Head west on kelly lane, and turn rigth on Hidden Lake Drive. Turn right on taylor Falls Dr. It's the property on the corner of Hidden Lake and Taylor Falls.
  • Disclosures: None
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Housing Vouchers: No
  • Intermediary: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2834.00

• Management Company: TRE Homes
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Num Other Level Beds: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Cooktop Gas, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Gas Oven
  • Appliances Maintained: None
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Security Features: Prewired, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Smoking Inside: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Wood Frames

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate, Gas Separate, Water Separate

• Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Parcel Number: 02785502040000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1730
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7535.88
  • Subdivision Name: Villages Hidden Lake Ph 01

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer
  • New Construction: No

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: 737-273-7305

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 3394
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Crk Llc
Current Estimated Value
$433,757

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Const Ltd
Bought by
Gehan Homes Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000,000
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Crk Llc -- Itc
Gehan Homes Ltd -- Texas American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gehan Homes Ltd $50,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
04/01/2023 04/01/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/08/2023 03/08/23 For Rent $2,450 +113.0% --
12/03/2014 12/03/14 Rented $1,150 -39.5% --
10/23/2014 10/23/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/03/2014 08/03/14 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,168 $437,084 $46,328 $390,756
2023 $10,258 $505,229 $45,000 $460,229
2022 $12,556 $564,688 $45,000 $519,688
2021 $8,092 $325,200 $45,000 $280,200
2020 $8,699 $293,400 $45,000 $248,400
2018 $7,913 $282,964 $45,000 $237,964
2017 $7,946 $272,654 $30,000 $242,654
2016 $7,778 $266,873 $30,000 $236,873
2015 $7,027 $243,601 $30,000 $213,601
2014 $7,027 $226,894 $30,000 $196,894

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6289691

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 571653

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.