36247 Barrtown Rd Glade Spring, VA 24340
About This Home
This home is located at 36247 Barrtown Rd, Glade Spring, VA 24340. 36247 Barrtown Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rhea Valley Elementary School, Damascus Middle School, and Holston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $138,700 | $138,500 | $200 |
| 2024 | $2 | $108,500 | $107,500 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $223 | $108,500 | $107,500 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $223 | $108,500 | $107,500 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $223 | $108,500 | $107,500 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $244 | $108,500 | $107,500 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $244 | $108,500 | $107,500 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $244 | $108,500 | $107,500 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $263 | $121,200 | $117,200 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $263 | $121,200 | $117,200 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | $263 | $121,200 | $117,200 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map