Estimated Value: $5,029,148
Studio
--
Bath
20,400
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 23rd Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $5,029,148, approximately $246 per square foot. 3625 23rd Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Mac Management Llc
Bought by
Mac Management Evans Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Jspergm Inc
Bought by
Mac Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,560,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Francis Nicholas D and Francis Janice K
Bought by
Francis Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Francis Nicholas D and Francis Janice K
Bought by
Jspergm Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Ranbo Development
Bought by
Waters Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Wyatt Steven H and Wyatt Christine
Bought by
Ranbo Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Boehner Dale L and Boehner Dianna
Bought by
Ace Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2003
Sold by
Buna Adam C
Bought by
Serac Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Tuell Ted
Bought by
Ace Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Fisbeck/Sheel Construction Inc
Bought by
Francis Nicholas D and Francis Janice K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Landings Development Llc
Bought by
Fisbeck Sheel Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,604,165
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mac Management Evans Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mac Management Llc | $3,600,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Francis Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jspergm Inc | $2,400,000 | -- | |
| Waters Investments Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Waters Investments Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Ranbo Development | $240,000 | -- | |
| Ace Realty Llc | $231,000 | -- | |
| Serac Investments Llc | $32,975 | -- | |
| Ace Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Francis Nicholas D | $1,842,350 | -- | |
| Fisbeck Sheel Construction Inc | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mac Management Llc | $1,560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jspergm Inc | $1,800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisbeck Sheel Construction Inc | $1,604,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91,833 | $991,440 | $253,620 | $737,820 |
| 2024 | $91,833 | $991,440 | $253,620 | $737,820 |
| 2023 | $88,112 | $996,030 | $196,560 | $799,470 |
| 2022 | $91,306 | $957,340 | $204,310 | $753,030 |
| 2021 | $91,544 | $957,340 | $204,310 | $753,030 |
| 2020 | $91,280 | $957,340 | $204,310 | $753,030 |
| 2019 | $91,499 | $957,340 | $204,310 | $753,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map