NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3625 8th Dr Baker City, OR 97814

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $352,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,505 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2025

Last sale price $335,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,060 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2025

Discover this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in a desirable neighborhood. Situated on a large, fenced lot, this property boasts mature vegetation, apple trees, and a well-maintained sprinkler system. Enjoy outdoor living year-round on the covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find fresh updates, including new carpet and remodeled bathrooms. Custom cabinets and blinds add a touch of elegance throughout the home. The house is equipped with central air conditioning and gas-forced air heat for year-round comfort. Additional upgrades include updated windows (2004) and a durable roof (2001).Don’t miss the opportunity to own this well-maintained home in a fantastic location—schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Berry

Keller Williams Four Rivers LLC License #201255944 Listed on: 03/11/2025

Keller Williams Four Rivers LLC

Co-Listed By

Kristen McAdams

Keller Williams Four Rivers LLC License #201212614

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzi Smith

Red Leaf Realty License #201221804

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,089

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RMD

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco Exterior
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,505 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 137

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,089

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 335000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: MainFloorBedroomBath
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry, WasherDryer
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt10000to14999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Sprinkler, ToolShed
  • Lot Size: 10,000 to 14,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Middle Or Junior School: Baker
  • Elementary School #2: South Baker

Lot Info

  • Farm: No
  • Zoning: RMD
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 109x97 M/L
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.0
  • Parcel #: 137

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3088.72
  • Tax Opportunity Zone: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2025
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.52%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$335,945

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$945
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.27%
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$311,048
Interest Rate
0.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$24,897

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boyle Megan M $335,000 First American Mtg Solutions
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boyle Megan M $318,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Sold $335,000 +1.5% $223 / Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2025 03/11/25 For Sale $330,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,187 $179,625 $37,086 $142,539
2024 $3,089 $174,394 $33,906 $140,488
2023 $3,030 $169,315 $32,594 $136,721
2022 $2,946 $164,384 $35,449 $128,935
2021 $2,857 $159,597 $36,700 $122,897
2020 $2,676 $154,949 $37,342 $117,607
2019 $2,598 $150,436 $38,536 $111,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 620888447

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 000137

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.