3625 Arroyo Rd Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Arroyo Rd, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $477,664, approximately $254 per square foot. 3625 Arroyo Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Cech Patrick W
Bought by
Stephan Joshua P and Jeffery Kayla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,900
Outstanding Balance
$210,104
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Ignatius Patricia J
Bought by
Cech Patrick W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Keener Phillip David and Keener Sharon Marie
Bought by
Ignatius Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephan Joshua P | $281,000 | None Available | |
| Cech Patrick W | -- | None Available | |
| Ignatius Patricia J | $246,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephan Joshua P | $252,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ignatius Patricia J | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,807 | $386,000 | $135,000 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $386,000 | $135,000 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $299,600 | $130,000 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $299,600 | $130,000 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $4,670 | $299,600 | $130,000 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $299,600 | $130,000 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $4,456 | $289,200 | $130,000 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $289,200 | $130,000 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $4,531 | $289,200 | $130,000 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $289,200 | $130,000 | $159,200 |
| 2014 | $4,677 | $289,200 | $130,000 | $159,200 |
| 2013 | $4,677 | $289,200 | $130,000 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map