3625 Corlear Ave Bronx, NY 10463
Kingsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,361 - $1,167,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,920
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Corlear Ave, Bronx, NY 10463 and is currently estimated at $1,047,090, approximately $358 per square foot. 3625 Corlear Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Milton Fein School, Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, and Amber Charter School Kingsbridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Jacob Ian and Jacob Miriam P
Bought by
Jacob Ian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Tonacci Joanna
Bought by
Jacob Ian and Jacob Miriam P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,510
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$808,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Clara Dalpoas and Miranda Dalpoas
Bought by
Tonacci Joanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Miranda Dalpoas and Joanna Tonacci Executor
Bought by
Tonacci Joanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Mondini Mary and Tonacci Joanna
Bought by
Tonacci Joanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Ian | -- | -- | |
| Jacob Ian | -- | -- | |
| Jacob Ian | $650,000 | -- | |
| Jacob Ian | $650,000 | -- | |
| Tonacci Joanna | -- | -- | |
| Tonacci Joanna | -- | -- | |
| Tonacci Joanna | -- | -- | |
| Tonacci Joanna | -- | -- | |
| Tonacci Joanna | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Tonacci Joanna | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacob Ian | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Jacob Ian | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,440 | $47,002 | $9,349 | $37,653 |
| 2025 | $9,369 | $47,002 | $8,699 | $38,303 |
| 2024 | $9,369 | $46,648 | $9,228 | $37,420 |
| 2023 | $8,938 | $44,008 | $7,965 | $36,043 |
| 2022 | $8,288 | $62,220 | $10,860 | $51,360 |
| 2021 | $8,243 | $50,520 | $10,860 | $39,660 |
| 2020 | $8,291 | $52,200 | $10,860 | $41,340 |
| 2019 | $8,132 | $42,060 | $10,860 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $7,476 | $36,673 | $8,266 | $28,407 |
| 2017 | $7,053 | $34,598 | $8,532 | $26,066 |
| 2016 | $6,525 | $32,640 | $10,860 | $21,780 |
| 2015 | $4,533 | $33,300 | $12,060 | $21,240 |
| 2014 | $4,533 | $33,300 | $12,060 | $21,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map