3625 Cornell Blvd Winston Salem, NC 27107
Weston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Cornell Blvd, Winston Salem, NC 27107 and is currently estimated at $120,333, approximately $126 per square foot. 3625 Cornell Blvd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Easton Elementary, Philo-Hill Magnet Academy, and Parkland High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Ash Bn Properties Inc
Bought by
Muse Winfred R and Muse Frankie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Outstanding Balance
$25,211
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Ogburn Sam C
Bought by
Ash Bn Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Outstanding Balance
$25,211
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muse Winfred R | $68,000 | -- | |
| Ash Bn Properties Inc | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muse Winfred R | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $109,100 | $22,000 | $87,100 |
| 2024 | $597 | $44,600 | $8,500 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $597 | $44,600 | $8,500 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $586 | $44,600 | $8,500 | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $575 | $44,600 | $8,500 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $626 | $45,300 | $5,900 | $39,400 |
| 2019 | $630 | $45,300 | $5,900 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $598 | $45,300 | $5,900 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $417 | $31,670 | $6,300 | $25,370 |
| 2015 | $411 | $31,670 | $6,300 | $25,370 |
| 2014 | $398 | $31,670 | $6,300 | $25,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map