Seller's Agent in 2018
Michele Bara
Equity Union
(805) 509-6135
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $628,356
WOW! BEACH LIVING!! Location! LOCATION! Feel the ocean breeze and smell the salt air! Great opportunity to OWN this lovely 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Townhouse which has been upgraded throughout-MOVE IN READY! VINYL WINDOWS, Wood Laminate floors, GRANITE countertops, appliances, vanities, low E toilets, shutters, garage door. Gorgeous kitchen cabinets have pull out shelving for easy access too. PRIVATE back yard for the dog, kids, gardening and BBQ. Roomy attached 2 car garage with laundry hook-ups. Association amenities include a club house, pool, spa, tennis courts, play ground. Walk or ride your bike down the street to Seabridge Marina where you'll find restaurants, fitness center & shopping. Bring the kayaks & paddle boards and enjoy the beach lifestyle you've been dreaming of.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augello Ofelia C | $415,000 | Fatco | |
| Poquette Nancy | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Venpac Properties Llc | $171,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $295,217 | None Available | |
| Cardona Anthony Daniel | $415,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Boundey Burton J | $2,350,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Boundey Burton J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Boundey Burton J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Augello Ofelia C | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardona Anthony Daniel | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardona Anthony Daniel | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boundey Burton J | $123,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | Sold | $415,000 | -9.4% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | For Sale | $458,000 | -- | $351 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,645 | $472,196 | $307,214 | $164,982 |
| 2024 | $5,645 | $462,938 | $301,190 | $161,748 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $453,861 | $295,284 | $158,577 |
| 2022 | $5,272 | $444,962 | $289,494 | $155,468 |
| 2021 | $5,313 | $436,238 | $283,818 | $152,420 |
| 2020 | $5,412 | $431,766 | $280,908 | $150,858 |
| 2019 | $5,260 | $423,300 | $275,400 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $364,035 | $236,691 | $127,344 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $356,898 | $232,050 | $124,848 |
| 2016 | $4,089 | $349,900 | $227,500 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $203,572 | $101,786 | $101,786 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $199,586 | $99,793 | $99,793 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michele Bara
Equity Union
(805) 509-6135
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Eliseo Cisneros
eXp Realty of California Inc
(805) 793-1413
2 in this area
145 Total Sales
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V0-218001817
APN: 187-0-101-095
Ask me questions while you tour the home.