3625 NW 3rd St Miami, FL 33125
West Flagler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,552 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,079
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 NW 3rd St, Miami, FL 33125 and is currently estimated at $578,638, approximately $536 per square foot. 3625 NW 3rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Kensington Park Elementary School, Miami Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Rosa Pablo
Bought by
Dearing Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Rosa Pablo and Rosa Carmen
Bought by
Rosa Pablo and Rosa Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearing Gina M | -- | Attorney | |
| Rosa Pablo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $127,113 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $123,531 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $118,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $114,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $111,525 | $0 | $0 |