3625 Pebble Beach Dr Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $478,939 - $559,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Pebble Beach Dr, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $532,485, approximately $246 per square foot. 3625 Pebble Beach Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $174,967 | $45,904 | $129,063 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $169,014 | $45,904 | $123,110 |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $160,329 | $42,904 | $117,425 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $142,985 | $43,304 | $99,681 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $119,820 | $30,804 | $89,016 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $114,174 | $28,504 | $85,670 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $113,344 | $29,604 | $83,740 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $103,008 | $27,804 | $75,204 |
| 2017 | $2,834 | $101,218 | $28,804 | $72,414 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $99,098 | $27,280 | $71,818 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $97,219 | $25,980 | $71,239 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $96,654 | $28,980 | $67,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map