3625 Trawden Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $605,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,149
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Trawden Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $576,652, approximately $183 per square foot. 3625 Trawden Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Skaff Thomas R and Skaff Stephanie W
Bought by
Kelly Thomas P and Kelly Mary Beth G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,162
Outstanding Balance
$265,410
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Skaff Thomas R and Skaff Stephanie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,820
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Thomas P | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Skaff Thomas R | $291,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Thomas P | $300,162 | |
| Previous Owner | Skaff Thomas R | $232,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,778 | $601,498 | $110,000 | $491,498 |
| 2024 | $5,756 | $601,498 | $110,000 | $491,498 |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $375,082 | $50,000 | $325,082 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $375,082 | $50,000 | $325,082 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $375,082 | $50,000 | $325,082 |
| 2020 | $4,127 | $375,082 | $50,000 | $325,082 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $321,751 | $50,000 | $271,751 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $321,751 | $50,000 | $271,751 |
| 2017 | $3,672 | $321,751 | $50,000 | $271,751 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $321,751 | $50,000 | $271,751 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $367,637 | $50,000 | $317,637 |
| 2014 | -- | $367,637 | $50,000 | $317,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map