36250 Pigott Rd Long Bottom, OH 45743
Estimated Value: $140,624 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36250 Pigott Rd, Long Bottom, OH 45743 and is currently estimated at $228,875, approximately $104 per square foot. 36250 Pigott Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Bought by
Koren Michael T Koren Amber N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koren Michael T Koren Amber N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $36,840 | $12,740 | $24,100 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $30,810 | $9,510 | $21,300 |
| 2023 | $952 | $30,810 | $9,510 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $977 | $30,810 | $9,510 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $898 | $27,010 | $7,090 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $898 | $27,010 | $7,090 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $904 | $27,010 | $7,090 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $947 | $28,780 | $5,450 | $23,330 |
| 2017 | $947 | $28,780 | $5,450 | $23,330 |
| 2016 | $981 | $28,780 | $5,450 | $23,330 |
| 2014 | $330 | $11,070 | $5,380 | $5,690 |
| 2013 | $330 | $10,380 | $5,380 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map