3626 Arthur Terrace Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3626 Arthur Terrace, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $159,982, approximately $135 per square foot. 3626 Arthur Terrace is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Markham Park Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Tinley Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Golston Merron G and Golston Norma J
Bought by
Polymenakos George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Golston Merron G and Golston Norma J
Bought by
Polymenakos George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polymenakos George | -- | None Available | |
| Polymenakos George | $113,731 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,355 | $10,115 | $3,240 | $6,875 |
| 2024 | $6,355 | $10,115 | $3,240 | $6,875 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $11,000 | $3,240 | $7,760 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $5,660 | $2,880 | $2,780 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $5,658 | $2,879 | $2,779 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $5,658 | $2,879 | $2,779 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $7,650 | $2,519 | $5,131 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $7,650 | $2,519 | $5,131 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $8,000 | $2,519 | $5,481 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $5,624 | $2,159 | $3,465 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $5,814 | $2,159 | $3,655 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $5,814 | $2,159 | $3,655 |
| 2013 | $2,695 | $7,318 | $2,159 | $5,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map