3626 Ashby Rd Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3626 Ashby Rd, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently estimated at $150,387, approximately $127 per square foot. 3626 Ashby Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
John Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Fobar Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,388
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Revocable Living Trust Of Ralph P And Ja
Bought by
Rocklin Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,381
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Vogt Ralph P and Vogt Jane L
Bought by
Vogt Ralph P and Vogt Jane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fobar Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John Capital Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rocklin Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vogt Ralph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fobar Holdings Llc | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocklin Group Llc | $124,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $30,230 | $5,360 | $24,870 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $26,660 | $3,970 | $22,690 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $26,660 | $3,970 | $22,690 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $19,760 | $3,970 | $15,790 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $19,760 | $3,970 | $15,790 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $18,620 | $3,060 | $15,560 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $18,620 | $3,060 | $15,560 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $13,900 | $2,960 | $10,940 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $13,900 | $2,960 | $10,940 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $13,180 | $2,960 | $10,220 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $13,180 | $2,960 | $10,220 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $19,990 | $4,240 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map