Seller's Agent in 2026
Wilson Lahoud
Inca Realty, LLC
(810) 691-1485
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Great colonial in Berkley with open floor plan, spacious rooms, and a backyard made for relaxing and fun times ! Great curb appeal with beautiful landscaping. Inside, hardwood floors throughout the open entry level where the living room connects to a stylish dining area and kitchen featuring granite counters, a tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Sliding glass door offer convenience and easy access to the fenced backyard. Garage is heated, Convenient entry level full bath off the kitchen. Upstairs, you’ll find two comfortable bedrooms and a second full bath, including a large primary suite with a walk-in closet. The basement offers laundry and plenty of storage space. Enjoy the outdoors with a brick patio, detached garage, and a handy storage shed, all within a fully fenced yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Inca Realty, LLC License #6501303462 Listed on: 03/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $210,500 | None Available | |
| Corporate Deed | $122,900 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $46,100 | Stg | |
| Deed | $156,900 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $199,975 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $125,500 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $108,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | $279,900 | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $279,900 | +1.8% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | +30.6% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Sold | $210,500 | -6.7% | $216 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | For Sale | $225,500 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | For Sale | $225,500 | +389.2% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | Sold | $46,100 | -7.6% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2011 12/12/11 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $133,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $117,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $106,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $98,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $86,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $82,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $72,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $66,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,090 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Wilson Lahoud
Inca Realty, LLC
(810) 691-1485
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Robyn Sienkiewicz
EXP Realty Main
(248) 249-3590
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Peggy Ludwig
Real Estate One
(248) 931-4711
25 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2012
Viviana Mejia
Elias Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nedal El Sayed
Elias Realty
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20261013978
APN: 25-07-381-043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.