3626 Rollingbrook St Clermont, FL 34711
Kings Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,372 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3626 Rollingbrook St, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $300,343, approximately $224 per square foot. 3626 Rollingbrook St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2024
Sold by
Terrone John and Terrone Mary
Bought by
Terrone John and Terrone Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Terrone John and Terrone Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrone John | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Terrone John | $131,600 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,355 | $127,510 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,315 | $124,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $124,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $116,930 | $0 | $0 |