36263 Pine St Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $316,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36263 Pine St, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $300,198, approximately $178 per square foot. 36263 Pine St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Hoffman Hillary J
Bought by
Wright Dana and Wright Hillary H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Morris Harold L and Morris Deborah L
Bought by
Hoffman Hillary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1983
Sold by
Dennis Elton R and Dennis Mildred S
Bought by
Morris Harold L and Morris Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Interest Rate
13.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Dana | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Hillary J | $97,900 | -- | |
| Morris Harold L | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Harold L | $4,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Dana | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $225,800 | $29,000 | $196,800 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $204,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $182,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $160,900 | $29,000 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $156,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $152,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $148,400 | $29,000 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $148,400 | $29,000 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $153,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $152,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map