3627 6th St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Shadow Wood-Shadow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,268 - $754,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3627 6th St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $752,134, approximately $293 per square foot. 3627 6th St E is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School, West Fargo Sheyenne High School, and Trinity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Titan Homes Inc
Bought by
Ripplinger David G and Ripplinger Traci R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,900
Outstanding Balance
$235,462
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Shadow Creek Development Iii Llc
Bought by
Titan Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Shadow Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Designer Homes Of Fargo-Moorhead Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ripplinger David G | $403,641 | Title Co | |
| Titan Homes Inc | -- | Title Co | |
| Designer Homes Of Fargo-Moorhead Llc | $62,910 | Trn Abstract And Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ripplinger David G | $322,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,286 | $303,700 | $58,500 | $245,200 |
| 2024 | $12,073 | $305,200 | $58,500 | $246,700 |
| 2023 | $12,495 | $293,150 | $58,500 | $234,650 |
| 2022 | $12,319 | $270,600 | $58,500 | $212,100 |
| 2021 | $12,223 | $257,950 | $53,650 | $204,300 |
| 2020 | $12,151 | $256,350 | $53,650 | $202,700 |
| 2019 | $12,437 | $260,000 | $53,650 | $206,350 |
| 2018 | $12,401 | $262,100 | $53,650 | $208,450 |
| 2017 | $12,340 | $264,250 | $53,650 | $210,600 |
| 2016 | $11,499 | $254,650 | $53,650 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | $9,225 | $149,300 | $39,450 | $109,850 |
| 2014 | $9,163 | $224,300 | $39,450 | $184,850 |
| 2013 | $3,648 | $5,750 | $5,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map