3627 Bosart Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $209,164 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3627 Bosart Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $219,791, approximately $185 per square foot. 3627 Bosart Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Fultz Warren
Bought by
Frazier Matthew P and Frazier Sonja R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,082
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Matthew P | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frazier Matthew P | $116,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $59,600 | $14,060 | $45,540 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $48,510 | $10,910 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $48,510 | $10,910 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $48,510 | $10,910 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $39,390 | $8,940 | $30,450 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $39,390 | $8,940 | $30,450 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $39,390 | $8,940 | $30,450 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $34,150 | $8,280 | $25,870 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $34,143 | $8,278 | $25,865 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $33,863 | $8,278 | $25,585 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $31,784 | $8,278 | $23,506 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $31,784 | $8,278 | $23,506 |
| 2013 | $1,463 | $31,784 | $8,278 | $23,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map