3627 E 30th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3627 E 30th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $375,112, approximately $239 per square foot. 3627 E 30th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Hagen Dirk
Bought by
Hagen Selena C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,621
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Hagen Kathi D
Bought by
Hagen Selena C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,621
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Daniel Homer C
Bought by
Hagen Kathi D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagen Selena C | -- | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Hagen Selena C | $97,000 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Hagen Kathi D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagen Selena C | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 | $345,600 | $125,000 | $220,600 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $364,800 | $95,000 | $269,800 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $366,250 | $80,750 | $285,500 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $359,450 | $80,750 | $278,700 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $241,800 | $47,500 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $202,600 | $47,500 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $174,200 | $38,000 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $153,100 | $38,000 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $140,000 | $38,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $133,450 | $31,350 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $136,750 | $31,350 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,700 | $28,500 | $103,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map