3627 Lyndale Dr Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $221,536 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3627 Lyndale Dr, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $279,884, approximately $208 per square foot. 3627 Lyndale Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Kristek Robert M and Kristek Hui Suk
Bought by
Kristek Kara A and Kristek Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Fodge Robert D
Bought by
Kristek Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Knox Ronald J
Bought by
Fodge Robert D and Fodge Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristek Kara A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kristek Kara A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kristek Robert M | $89,000 | Matthew A Vitanza | |
| Fodge Robert D | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |