$12,950 Per Month
5 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1927 Built

About This Home

Updated Marina house beautifully furnished (or can be unfurnished), coupling vintage charm w/modern conveniences. Located on a flat block just steps from the Marina Green and Crissy Field. Beautiful oak hardwood floors. Natural light through a large bay of windows in the living room w/decorative fireplace flanked by bookshelves. Adjacent formal dining room leads to the updated kitchen w/Kenmore fridge and freezer drawer, gas range w/microwave above, GE dishwasher, garbage disposal, lots of white cabinetry and Caesar Stone counters. Off the hallway is a split bath, and ample storage/linen closets. Two mirror image bedrooms connect to a sunroom w/deck access to tranquil backyard w/lush mature landscaping (olive and lemon) and garden patio. Upstairs is the primary bedroom w/walk-in closet, decorative fireplace, flanked by bookshelves leads to sitting room/office. Off the hall is a small room w/twin and toddler beds and a full bath w/shower over tub. 5th bedroom is in back w/2 closets and access to a roof deck. 1-car garage (2nd can block driveway w/street parking permit) w/full-sized washer/dryer, and some extra storage. 94 Walk Score: multitude of eateries and shopping along Chestnut, Union, and Fillmore Streets.

Highlights:
- 2 Levels
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms (1 Split)
- Lush Backyard
- 2 Decks and Garden Patio
- 2-Car Parking

Listing Provided By

House Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1927
  • 1 unit

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Rent $12,950 +12.6% --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Rented $11,500 -11.2% --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $12,950 -13.7% $4 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Rent $15,000 +57.1% --
05/01/2021 05/01/21 Rented $9,550 -4.0% --
04/17/2021 04/17/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/17/2020 12/17/20 Price Changed $9,950 0.0% $3 / Sq Ft
12/17/2020 12/17/20 For Rent $9,950 -98.7% --
08/07/2011 08/07/11 Off Market $749,000 -- --
08/15/2010 08/15/10 Price Changed $749,000 -6.3% $252 / Sq Ft
08/05/2010 08/05/10 For Rent $799,000 -- --
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.