$250,000

3628 Cub Dr Conroe, TX 77301

Estimated payment $1,981/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,937 Sq Ft
$129 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Wilkinson Elementary School Rated A-
  • High Ceiling
  • 3-minute walk to Tavo Ridge Playground

About This Home

This like new, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, meticulously maintained home is move-in ready in Mackenzie Creek! Open layout with spacious living room & well appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, gas range, abundant storage, spacious dining area + bar seating. Beautiful, low maintenance LVP flooring throughout 1st floor. Upstairs primary bedroom is quite spacious & features a bright, beautiful en-suite bath with standing shower AND soaking tub. Also upstairs are 3 additional bedrooms, 2nd full bathroom & convenient laundry room with built in shelving. Last, but not least, your backyard has a lovely covered patio - much needed in the Houston area! Mackenzie Creek residents enjoy the community pool, covered pavilion, park & playground + low taxes! With close proximity to The Woodlands for shopping, dining & entertainment AND Lake Conroe for boating, swimming & outdoor activity....this home & its location, location, LOCATION are truly fantastic. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Mindy Stinson

Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Kingwood License #0676333 Listed on: 05/23/2026

Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Kingwood

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,081

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 4,461 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,937 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, recreation facilities
  • Principal Management Association, Phone Number (713) 329-7100

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,081

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

4,461 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1024
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Mackenzie Creek
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:513973
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1937.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath

• Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Amenities: Playground, Park, Pool
  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Principal Management
  • Phone: 713-329-7100
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: PATTERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: STOCKTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7081.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,568 $282,448 $42,500 $239,948
2024 $7,230 $291,025 $42,500 $248,525
2023 $7,230 $287,330 $42,500 $244,830
2022 $568 $21,250 $21,250 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2026 05/23/26 For Sale $250,000 -12.3% $129 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Price Changed $284,990 -1.7% $147 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 For Sale $289,990 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Lch Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $256,491 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 17920590

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6963-02-02800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.