3628 Laurel View Ct Laurel, MD 20724
Maryland City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,783 - $345,000
Studio
2
Baths
930
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3628 Laurel View Ct, Laurel, MD 20724 and is currently estimated at $313,696, approximately $337 per square foot. 3628 Laurel View Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Maryland City Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank
Bought by
Nguyen Linh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Arias Ernesto A
Bought by
Us Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Conte Cynthia S
Bought by
Arias Ernesto A and Arias Nohemy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Conte Richard A
Bought by
Conte Cynthia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Linh | $120,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank | $183,750 | -- | |
| Arias Ernesto A | $162,000 | -- | |
| Conte Cynthia S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arias Ernesto A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 | $287,400 | $170,000 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $260,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $233,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $207,000 | $105,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $205,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $204,200 | $110,000 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map