3628 Westminster Ave Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3628 Westminster Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $271,570, approximately $219 per square foot. 3628 Westminster Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Noel Gelin and Noel Tamara
Bought by
Castle Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Crumpler Wanda Tolbert
Bought by
Noel Gelin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,963
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Investment Properties Llc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Noel Gelin | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noel Gelin | $115,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $207,439 | $91,250 | $116,189 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $146,131 | $36,425 | $109,706 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $146,131 | $36,425 | $109,706 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $146,131 | $36,425 | $109,706 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $146,131 | $36,425 | $109,706 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $146,131 | $36,425 | $109,706 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $155,359 | $36,425 | $118,934 |
| 2018 | $966 | $105,845 | $21,855 | $83,990 |
| 2017 | $955 | $105,845 | $21,855 | $83,990 |
| 2016 | $926 | $105,845 | $21,855 | $83,990 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $113,368 | $23,384 | $89,984 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $113,368 | $23,384 | $89,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map