3629 Carpenter St Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3629 Carpenter St, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $137,298, approximately $160 per square foot. 3629 Carpenter St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Columbia Central School, and Steger Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Rto3635il Llc
Bought by
Zenteno Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Odell Roy Inc
Bought by
Rto3635il Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Odell Roy Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Williams Sharon J and Case #14 Ch 2445
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Williams Sharon and Williams Sharon J
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenteno Oscar | $9,000 | Barrister Title | |
| Rto3635il Llc | -- | Barrister Title | |
| Odell Roy Inc | $2,500 | Attorney | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Us Bank National Association | $70,592 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,886 | $47,861 | $11,574 | $36,287 |
| 2023 | $4,951 | $42,737 | $10,335 | $32,402 |
| 2022 | $4,759 | $37,982 | $9,185 | $28,797 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $34,776 | $8,410 | $26,366 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $32,592 | $7,882 | $24,710 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $30,632 | $7,408 | $23,224 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $29,973 | $7,249 | $22,724 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $23,095 | $6,678 | $16,417 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $22,946 | $6,635 | $16,311 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $22,331 | $6,457 | $15,874 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $22,556 | $6,522 | $16,034 |
| 2013 | $1,607 | $23,636 | $6,834 | $16,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map