3629 Chadwick Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,499
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3629 Chadwick Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $294,499, approximately $237 per square foot. 3629 Chadwick Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Hurdel Sean R
Bought by
Haney Stephen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Giordano Samuel J
Bought by
Hurdel Sean R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Beck Clyde H
Bought by
Giordano Samuel J and Giordano Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1987
Sold by
Morgan Mark H
Bought by
Beck Clyde H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Stephen A | $300,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hurdel Sean R | $103,900 | -- | |
| Giordano Samuel J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Beck Clyde H | $77,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giordano Samuel J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $268,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $244,100 | $120,000 | $124,100 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $237,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $230,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $212,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $201,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $190,400 | $80,000 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $190,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map