3629 E Arbutus Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $394,087 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3629 E Arbutus Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $422,022, approximately $183 per square foot. 3629 E Arbutus Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2024
Sold by
Mccarthy Patrick R
Bought by
Patrick R Mccarthy Revocable Living Trust and Mccarthy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Mccarthy Robert E and Mccarthy Marilyn R
Bought by
Mccarthy Patrick R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Li Robert E and Li Marilyn
Bought by
Mccarthy Robert E and Mccarthy Marilyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Mccarthy Robert E and Mccarthy Marilyn R
Bought by
Mccarthy Robert E and Mccarthy Marilyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Bought by
Mccarthy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick R Mccarthy Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccarthy Patrick R | $370,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Mccarthy Robert E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccarthy Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Mccarthy | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Patrick R | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Robert E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,347 | $184,300 | $31,000 | $153,300 |
| 2024 | $28 | $173,700 | $30,500 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $5,939 | $156,500 | $29,200 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $135,500 | $25,200 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $132,200 | $20,400 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $5,253 | $128,100 | $20,400 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $5,087 | $122,100 | $21,200 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $4,838 | $115,100 | $22,000 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $111,500 | $22,800 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $106,100 | $22,800 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $101,000 | $41,742 | $59,258 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $93,400 | $33,204 | $60,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map