3629 E Brewster St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $355,061
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3629 E Brewster St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $330,765, approximately $258 per square foot. 3629 E Brewster St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary - 09, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $296,254 | $45,738 | $250,516 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $296,395 | $45,738 | $250,657 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $281,386 | $45,738 | $235,648 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $247,375 | $41,580 | $205,795 |
| 2021 | $3,702 | $233,242 | $41,580 | $191,662 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $216,280 | $41,580 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $196,169 | $37,819 | $158,350 |
| 2018 | $808 | $196,169 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map