3629 E Flower St Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $467,612
About This Home
This home is located at 3629 E Flower St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $462,153, approximately $277 per square foot. 3629 E Flower St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell And Lisa Lawitz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawitz Lisa A | -- | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Lawitz Lisa A | -- | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Lawitz Lisa A | -- | Driggs Title Agency | |
| The Mitchell & Lisa Lawitz Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lawitz Mitchell | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Lawitz Mitchell | $172,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| U S Bank Na | $197,000 | None Available | |
| Robinson Sherman | $151,861 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawitz Lisa A | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawitz Lisa A | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawitz Mitchell | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawitz Mitchell | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Sherman | $121,450 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $21,034 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $20,032 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $33,930 | $6,780 | $27,150 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $25,780 | $5,150 | $20,630 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $23,760 | $4,750 | $19,010 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $22,050 | $4,410 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $17,970 | $3,590 | $14,380 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $17,100 | $3,420 | $13,680 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $16,570 | $3,310 | $13,260 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $15,960 | $3,190 | $12,770 |
Map
- 3628 E Janelle Way
- 6358 S Legend Ct
- 3669 E Meadowview Dr
- 6254 S Moccasin Trail
- 3449 E Vernon St
- 3456 E Vernon St
- 6648 S Lyon Dr
- 3806 E Packard Dr
- 3424 E Vernon St
- 6435 S Blake Ct
- 6351 S Blake St
- 3915 E Meadowview Dr
- 6280 S Sinova Ct
- 6745 S Rachael Way
- 6732 S Fawn Ave
- 3402 E Powell Way
- 3738 E Riopelle Ave
- 6738 S Rachael Way
- 6602 S Bridal Vail Dr
- 3449 E Isaiah Ave
- 3637 E Flower St
- 3645 E Flower St
- 3621 E Flower St
- 3653 E Flower St
- 0 E Flower St Unit 1991751
- 3652 E Flower St
- 3634 E Flower St
- 3613 E Flower St
- 3661 E Flower St
- 3644 E Flower St
- 3626 E Flower St
- 3652 E Janelle Way
- 3616 E Flower St
- 3605 E Janelle Way
- 3669 E Flower St
- 3662 E Flower St
- 3608 E Flower St
- 3597 E Flower St
- 3643 E Janelle Way
- 3670 E Flower St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.