NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3629 Eagle Farm N Wilson, NC 27896

Estimated Value: $559,000 - $665,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,772 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2025

Last sale price $570,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,309 / mo

244 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 0.71 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • New Hope Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of September 2025

Elegant and energy-efficient townhome in Wilson's esteemed, Eagle Farm subdivision. Built by Wilson's high end, high-quality, elite builder - GoldenLeaf Building Co LLC. Welcome to this meticulously crafted 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome with over 2800 square feet. Primary suite includes a spacious Walkin closet and en-suite bathroom featuring a free-standing tub and Walkin shower. Formal dining room could also be used as an office. The fourth bedroom upstairs offers the flexibility to serve as a bonus room, catering to various lifestyle needs. A few exterior features include a large yard with irrigation, a patio and a 10x17 screened in porch. HOA covers ground maintenance and the Eagle Farm Clubhouse.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Chesson

Chesson Realty License #230531 Listed on: 11/27/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Chuck Williamson

Chesson Agency, eXp Realty License #270840

Chesson Agency, eXp Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $560

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 115x270x113x269
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,772 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3713-56-3404.000

Community Details

Overview

  • Eagle Farm Townhome Owners Association Inc Association, Phone Number (252) 230-1735

Est. Annual Taxes

$560

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 575000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2772.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 207.43
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Dining Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Walk-In
  • Living Area Range: 2600 - 2799

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Shared Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Heater: Tankless
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Municipal Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fees: 1200.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Eagle Farm Townhome Owners Association Inc
  • Association Phone#: 252-230-1735
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: New Hope
  • High School: Fike
  • Middle Or Junior School: Elm City

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 2975
  • Deed Page: 191.00
  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.71
  • Lot Size: 115x270x113x269
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30928.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-07-28
  • Parcel#: 3713-56-3404.000
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Book Number: 36
  • Tax Map Number: 260
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: NA
  • Tax Amount: 560

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 27, 2024
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.87%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$596,391

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,391
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Wiggins John Lawrence and Wiggins Sheila B
Bought by
Goldenleaf Building Co Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2022
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$62,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,600
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
81.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hayes Tempie A $575,000 None Listed On Document
Goldenleaf Building Co Llc $54,500 None Listed On Document
Goldenleaf Building Co Llc $54,500 None Listed On Document
T & T Boys Inc $62,500 Connor Bunn Pllc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Goldenleaf Building Co Llc $800,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Sold $570,000 -0.9% $206 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2024 11/27/24 For Sale $575,000 +945.5% $207 / Sq Ft
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Sold $55,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
08/11/2024 08/11/24 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2024 06/25/24 For Sale $55,000 -11.9% --
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Sold $62,400 -4.0% -- View Prior Sale
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2022 06/28/22 For Sale $65,000 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $298 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2024 $298 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2023 $639 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2022 $653 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2021 $653 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2020 $653 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2019 $653 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2018 $653 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2017 $643 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2016 $643 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2014 $623 $50,000 $50,000 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100477941

Hive MLS

APN: 3713-56-3404.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.