3629 Elderberry Ave Dayton, OH 45416
Fort McKinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3629 Elderberry Ave, Dayton, OH 45416 and is currently estimated at $132,963, approximately $98 per square foot. 3629 Elderberry Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, North Dayton School of Science & Discovery, and Imagine Klepinger Road Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Empower Estates Network Llc
Bought by
Th Property Owner I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
White Ricky
Bought by
Hayes Glew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Joe Roigess
Bought by
White Ricky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Th Property Owner I Llc | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Empower Estates Network Llc | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayes Glew | $10,488 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Ricky | $30,700 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $15,270 | $7,670 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $15,720 | $7,670 | $8,050 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $15,720 | $7,670 | $8,050 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $10,770 | $5,250 | $5,520 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $10,770 | $5,250 | $5,520 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $10,770 | $5,250 | $5,520 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $12,770 | $5,250 | $7,520 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $12,770 | $5,250 | $7,520 |
| 2017 | $756 | $12,770 | $5,250 | $7,520 |
| 2016 | $726 | $13,030 | $5,250 | $7,780 |
| 2015 | $600 | $13,030 | $5,250 | $7,780 |
| 2014 | $600 | $13,030 | $5,250 | $7,780 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,030 | $7,700 | $8,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map