Estimated Value: $257,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3629 Elliot Ct, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $279,794, approximately $357 per square foot. 3629 Elliot Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Alexander Alan Leroy
Bought by
Nira Luis G and Canchola Nira Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,796
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nira Luis G | $104,410 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Open | Nira Luis | $8,141 | |
| Closed | Canchola Nira Michelle L | $10,000 | |
| Open | Nira Luis | $102,796 | |
| Closed | Nira Luis G | $102,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $18,930 | $3,750 | $15,180 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $18,930 | $3,750 | $15,180 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $19,580 | $3,720 | $15,860 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $14,380 | $3,130 | $11,250 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $14,790 | $3,220 | $11,570 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $13,410 | $2,150 | $11,260 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $13,410 | $2,150 | $11,260 |
| 2018 | $895 | $9,880 | $2,160 | $7,720 |
| 2017 | $899 | $9,880 | $2,160 | $7,720 |
| 2016 | $570 | $6,970 | $1,590 | $5,380 |
| 2015 | $568 | $6,970 | $1,590 | $5,380 |
| 2014 | $422 | $5,070 | $1,590 | $3,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map