3629 Napa Ln Normal, IL 61761
The Vineyards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3629 Napa Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $390,587, approximately $297 per square foot. 3629 Napa Ln is a home with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Hoffman Ochs General Contractors Llc
Bought by
Lindenfelser Donald R and Lindenfelser Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,918
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$349,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2017
Sold by
T J Development Of Bloomington Corp
Bought by
Hoffman Ochs General Contractors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
4.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenfelser Donald R | $288,000 | First Community Title | |
| Hoffman Ochs General Contractors Llc | $51,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindenfelser Donald R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Ochs General Contractors Llc | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,277 | $125,532 | $24,661 | $100,871 |
| 2024 | $6,786 | $115,783 | $22,746 | $93,037 |
| 2022 | $7,118 | $93,050 | $18,280 | $74,770 |
| 2021 | $6,679 | $86,350 | $16,964 | $69,386 |
| 2020 | $7,066 | $85,250 | $16,748 | $68,502 |
| 2019 | $6,960 | $86,531 | $17,000 | $69,531 |
| 2018 | $7,405 | $91,531 | $17,000 | $74,531 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map