363 230th St Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $856,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 363 230th St, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $856,000. 363 230th St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Black Jeanette M and Jeanette M Black Revocable Tru
Bought by
Black Jeanette M and Kersten Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Black Jeanette M and Kersten Jeanette M
Bought by
Black Jeanette M and Jeanette M Black Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Kersten Brian L
Bought by
Kersten Jeanette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Moller Violet Mary and Moller Violet M
Bought by
Kersten Brian L and Kersten Jeanette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Jeanette M | -- | None Available | |
| Black Jeanette M | -- | None Available | |
| Kersten Jeanette M | -- | Attorney | |
| Kersten Brian L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,067 | $744,200 | $72,800 | $671,400 |
| 2024 | $68 | $440,400 | $35,200 | $405,200 |
| 2023 | $7,893 | $440,500 | $35,300 | $405,200 |
| 2022 | $6,178 | $440,600 | $35,400 | $405,200 |
| 2021 | $6,929 | $440,700 | $35,500 | $405,200 |
| 2020 | $6,606 | $440,800 | $35,600 | $405,200 |
| 2019 | $6,343 | $440,800 | $35,600 | $405,200 |
| 2018 | $6,042 | $440,800 | $35,600 | $405,200 |
| 2017 | $6,289 | $440,800 | $35,600 | $405,200 |
| 2016 | $6,289 | $440,800 | $35,600 | $405,200 |
| 2015 | $6,194 | $457,000 | $39,700 | $417,300 |
| 2014 | $5,761 | $457,000 | $39,700 | $417,300 |
| 2013 | $6,109 | $457,000 | $39,700 | $417,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map