Estimated Value: $309,000 - $426,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,838
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 363 3rd St, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $384,513, approximately $100 per square foot. 363 3rd St is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Nesbitt Mary M
Bought by
E & D Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,900
Outstanding Balance
$180,292
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,221
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E & D Realty Llc | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | E & D Realty Llc | $188,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $419,353 | $11,250 | $408,103 |
| 2024 | $5,021 | $419,353 | $11,250 | $408,103 |
| 2023 | $819 | $53,532 | $15,400 | $38,132 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $105,517 | $15,400 | $90,117 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $105,517 | $15,400 | $90,117 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $105,517 | $15,400 | $90,117 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $105,137 | $15,400 | $89,737 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $105,137 | $15,400 | $89,737 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $105,137 | $15,400 | $89,737 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,137 | $15,400 | $89,737 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,616 | $15,400 | $115,216 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,616 | $15,400 | $115,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map